Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD in Ann Arbor, Michigan
D

Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD

Ann Arbor, Michigan

About

Dr. John M. Hollingsworth provides world-class urological care right here in Ann Arbor, combining high-level academic research with a genuine focus on patient outcomes. Located at the prestigious University of Michigan medical campus, his practice is a top choice for locals seeking a specialist who is both a leader in his field and deeply committed to personalized treatment.

1500 E Medical Center Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48109

1500 E Medical Center Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48109

Quick facts

BusinessDr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD
TypeUrologist
Address1500 E Medical Center Dr, Ann Arbor, Michigan, 48109
Phone+1734-936-7030

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1734-936-7030

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD

What services does Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD provide in Ann Arbor?

Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD is a urologist based in Ann Arbor who specializes in diagnosing and treating conditions related to the urinary tract. To learn more about specific procedures or specialized treatments offered at this location, please contact Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD directly at +1734-936-7030.

Where is Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD located in Ann Arbor, Michigan?

The office of Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD is located at 1500 E Medical Center Dr in Ann Arbor, Michigan. This location is part of a major medical complex, serving patients from throughout the Ann Arbor area and surrounding communities.

What are the office hours for Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD in Ann Arbor?

The current listed hours for Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD show as closed; however, medical schedules can vary based on surgery times and clinic rotations. Please contact Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD directly to confirm current availability and to schedule an appointment.

Is there parking available at Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD in Ann Arbor?

Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD is located within the Michigan Medicine complex on East Medical Center Drive. For specific details regarding patient parking decks or valet options near his office, please contact Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD directly.

What payment methods and insurance does Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD accept in Ann Arbor?

Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD typically works with a variety of insurance providers for urological care. To verify your specific plan coverage or to inquire about accepted payment methods, please contact Dr. John M. Hollingsworth, MD directly at +1734-936-7030.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →