Inland Lakes Motel in Indian River, Michigan
I

Inland Lakes Motel

Indian River, Michigan

About

Situated just a stone's throw from the Burt Lake boat ramp, Inland Lakes Motel is the quintessential home base for an authentic Indian River adventure. This classic roadside gem offers a nostalgic northern Michigan experience with impeccably clean rooms and easy access to the region’s famous inland waterway. It is the perfect spot for travelers who want to trade generic hotel chains for a friendly, local atmosphere that puts the great outdoors right at their doorstep.

1225 S Grandview Bch Rd, Indian River, MI 49749

1225 S Grandview Bch Rd, Indian River, MI 49749

Quick facts

BusinessInland Lakes Motel
TypeMotel
Address1225 S Grandview Bch Rd, Indian River, Michigan, 49749
Phone+1231-238-2105

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1231-238-2105

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Inland Lakes Motel

Where is the Inland Lakes Motel in Indian River, Michigan located?

Inland Lakes Motel is located at 1225 S Grandview Bch Rd, Indian River, Michigan. The property offers convenient access to the scenic inland waterway and local outdoor attractions in the Northern Michigan area.

What are the current operating hours for Inland Lakes Motel in Indian River, Michigan?

Inland Lakes Motel lists its current hours as closed for all days of the week. For information regarding seasonal openings or future availability, please contact Inland Lakes Motel directly at +1 231-238-2105.

What services and amenities are provided by Inland Lakes Motel in Indian River, Michigan?

Specific details regarding guest services and in-room amenities are not currently listed for this property. To confirm the available facilities and lodging features, please contact Inland Lakes Motel directly.

Is there available parking for guests at Inland Lakes Motel in Indian River, Michigan?

Parking availability and accessibility for guests staying at the motel are not specified in the public listing. We recommend contacting Inland Lakes Motel directly to inquire about onsite parking for cars, trucks, or boat trailers.

What payment methods does Inland Lakes Motel in Indian River, Michigan accept?

Information regarding accepted payment types, such as credit cards or mobile payments, is not currently provided. Please contact Inland Lakes Motel directly to verify their billing policies and reservation requirements.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →