Phoenix Tai Chi in Madison Heights, Michigan
P

Phoenix Tai Chi

Madison Heights, Michigan

About

Tucked away on John R Road, Phoenix Tai Chi is a local sanctuary for Madison Heights residents looking to trade clinical gym vibes for mindful, traditional movement. This welcoming sports club stands out for its focus on internal balance and graceful technique, offering a refreshing way to build strength and reduce stress right in the heart of the city. Whether you are a beginner or looking to refine your form, it is a fantastic spot to slow down and invest in your long-term health.

30808 John R Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071

30808 John R Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071

Quick facts

BusinessPhoenix Tai Chi
TypeSports club
Address30808 John R Rd, Madison Heights, Michigan, 48071
Phone+1248-636-4212

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-636-4212

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Phoenix Tai Chi

Where is Phoenix Tai Chi located in Madison Heights?

Phoenix Tai Chi is located at 30808 John R Rd in Madison Heights, Michigan. You can easily find the facility situated on the main John R thoroughfare for convenient access.

What are the current operating hours for Phoenix Tai Chi in Madison Heights?

Phoenix Tai Chi currently lists their standard hours as closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date schedule and special event times, please contact Phoenix Tai Chi directly at +1248-636-4212.

What specific sports services does Phoenix Tai Chi provide in Madison Heights?

As a sports club specializing in martial arts, Phoenix Tai Chi offers training focused on the traditional movements and health benefits of Tai Chi. For a full list of specific class levels or private coaching options, contact Phoenix Tai Chi directly.

What payment methods and parking options are available at Phoenix Tai Chi in Madison Heights?

Phoenix Tai Chi is located in a commercial area with accessible parking options near the entrance of the 30808 John R Rd building. To confirm accepted payment methods such as credit cards or cash, please contact Phoenix Tai Chi directly.

Who can join the Phoenix Tai Chi sports club in Madison Heights?

Phoenix Tai Chi serves the Madison Heights community and surrounding areas by offering instruction suitable for various fitness levels. To inquire about age requirements or beginner-specific programs, contact Phoenix Tai Chi directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →