Gateway Deli & Catering in Southfield, Michigan
G

Gateway Deli & Catering

Southfield, Michigan

About

Gateway Deli & Catering is a Southfield staple where the portions are generous and the atmosphere feels like a classic neighborhood hangout. Located on Evergreen Road, it is the go-to spot for a stacked corned beef sandwich or a fresh salad that actually fills you up. Whether you are grabbing a quick office lunch or planning an event, their consistent quality makes them a reliable favorite for locals who appreciate a real deli experience.

26555 Evergreen Rd, Southfield, MI 48076

26555 Evergreen Rd, Southfield, MI 48076

Quick facts

BusinessGateway Deli & Catering
TypeRestaurant
Address26555 Evergreen Rd, Southfield, Michigan, 48076
Phone+1248-728-4995

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-728-4995

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Gateway Deli & Catering

Where is Gateway Deli & Catering located in Southfield, Michigan?

Gateway Deli & Catering is conveniently located at 26555 Evergreen Rd in Southfield, Michigan. You can visit this location for professional catering services or contact them directly at +1248-728-4995 for specific directions.

What are the current operating hours for Gateway Deli & Catering in Southfield?

The current listed hours for Gateway Deli & Catering show as closed; however, these hours may be subject to change or specific to the storefront versus catering operations. Please contact Gateway Deli & Catering directly at +1248-728-4995 to confirm their current schedule and availability.

Does Gateway Deli & Catering in Southfield offer professional catering services?

Yes, as indicated by their name, Gateway Deli & Catering specializes in catering services for the Southfield area. For a full menu of catering options and to discuss your specific event needs, please contact Gateway Deli & Catering directly.

What kind of food and services does Gateway Deli & Catering provide in Southfield?

Gateway Deli & Catering is a restaurant and catering provider serving the Southfield community. To learn more about their specific menu items, daily specials, or event packages, you should contact Gateway Deli & Catering directly at +1248-728-4995.

Is there parking available at Gateway Deli & Catering in Southfield, Michigan?

Gateway Deli & Catering is situated on Evergreen Rd, a major thoroughfare in Southfield. For specific information regarding guest parking, accessible parking, or delivery loading zones at this location, please contact Gateway Deli & Catering directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →